Having trouble viewing this email View in your browser.
We are pleased that you are finding time in your busy schedules to become better acquainted with the activities of our students and faculty and with developments that are shaping the future of our now 20-year-old institution. The purpose of these e-Bulletins is purely to inform and make AUA better known and understood among the wider community of concerned individuals. We encourage you to pass them (or our e-Bulletin subscription link) along to others, or provide us with the names and addresses of those you believe would also wish to be informed by them.
As we approach the Holiday Season and close of 2011, it is time to thank once again each of you who have supported AUA in so many important ways. The simple reality is that the continuing operation and advancement of the university depends upon the financial support of concerned and informed individuals such as you. Our website has a Giving to AUA section (also accessible from the "Giving to AUA" button at the bottom of each e-Bulletin) which allows gifts to be made on line by credit card. There are still room naming opportunities available and other ways that you can help. My office can assist at any time, as can our Oakland, California office for those located in the USA.
On behalf of all our students and those yet to come, please accept our most heartfelt appreciation. May you and your families enjoy Happy Holidays and a safe and prosperous new year!