Professor Vahram Ter-Matevosyan, Visiting Senior Lecturer in the School of Political Science and International Affairs published, “Republican Origins of Kemalism: The Early Phase of Evolution” in the Winter 2011 issue of International Review of Turkish Studies.
Perouz Taslakian, Director of Admissions, Recruitment and International Student Affairs, and Assistant Research Scientist in the Engineering Research Center, and Anahit Ordyan, Director of Administration, presented at the recent “Girls Can Develop ICT” forum organized by the Ministry of Economy of Republic of Armenia, USAID Enterprise Development and Market Competitiveness Project, Enterprise Incubator Foundation, Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT, mLab ECA, Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia, and American University of Armenia.